Nocpix ACE H50 thermal scope

    Nocpix

    ACE H50

    640-class sensor50 mm lens

    This sensor and lens combination favors identifying animals farther away, trading a broad scanning view for a narrower view of distant targets. Its 44.5 oz mounted weight and 6-hour listed runtime are worth weighing together for longer nights. Compare current offers and the alternatives below to see what a change in price buys you.

    HuntGrade Score

    Image
    76
    Handling
    55
    Warranty
    100
    Score breakdown

    Key specs

    Resolution
    640×512 px
    Hog ID
    456 yd
    Field of view
    8.8°
    Weight
    44.5 oz
    $3,799Best price
    8 in-stock sellers

    Side by side

    Compare alternatives.

    Compare price, image performance, and handling to see which tradeoffs suit your hunting. Start with these alternatives, or compare any scope in the full lineup.

    Compare specs.

    Nocpix ACE H50 compared with Nocpix ACE H50R compared with AGM Rattler V3 LRF 35-640 — key specifications
    Scope
    At a glance
    Best price$3,799$3,899$3,400, advantage
    HuntGrade Score73.673.675.6, advantage
    Overall rank#38 of 155#38 of 155#18 of 155, advantage
    Image
    Image score75.5, advantage75.5, advantage75.1
    Resolution640×512640×512640×512
    Objective lens50mm, largest lens50mm, largest lens35mm
    Field of view8.8°8.8°12.5°, widest field of view
    Identification456 yd, advantage456 yd, advantage319 yd
    Handling
    Handling score54.554.570.2, advantage
    Mounted weight45 oz45 oz26 oz, advantage
    Runtime~6 hrs, advantage~6 hrs, advantage~5.5 hrs
    Laser rangefinderNoBuilt in, advantageBuilt in, advantage
    Warranty
    Warranty score100.0100.0100.0
    Term5 years5 years5 years
    TransferableYesYesYes

    The reasoning

    What earns its score.

    See how each specification contributes to the ACE H50’s Image, Handling, and Warranty scores, and how those combine into its HuntGrade Score.

    Nocpix ACE H50

    Nocpix ACE H50

    640×512 sensor · 50 mm lens · 12 µm

    ImageImage75.5× 80% weight
    HandlingHandling54.5× 15% weight
    WarrantyWarranty100.0× 5% weight
    HuntGrade Score73.6

    Image

    75.5 pts
    Sensor resolution62.0 pts640×51250% of Image
    Animal detail98.1 pts456 yd ID15% of Image
    Field of view72.9 pts8.8° horizontal FOV15% of Image
    Sensitivity92.0 pts15 mK10% of Image
    Optics96.0 ptsf/0.95% of Image
    Screen97.7 pts2560×2560 · 60 Hz5% of Image

    Handling

    54.5 pts
    Mounted weight50.8 pts44.5 oz60% of Handling
    Battery life46.0 pts6 hours20% of Handling
    Water resistance95.0 ptsIP6710% of Handling
    Eye relief53.0 pts50 mm10% of Handling

    Warranty

    100.0 pts
    Electronics coverage100.0 pts5 years90% of Warranty
    Transferability100.0 ptsTransferable10% of Warranty
    Explore the full methodology

    Behind the scope

    Get to know Nocpix.

    See where the ACE H50 fits in Nocpix’s lineup. Explore the product families, compare configurations and prices, and learn about the company behind the scope.

    5 families · In-stock price ranges

    InfiRay sensor technology

    Our research links Nocpix to the InfiRay sensor family. The lens, display and eyepiece also shape the view, so a shared sensor does not mean two scopes perform alike in the field.

    U.S. support through iRayUSA

    iRayUSA handles U.S. distribution and service. The warranty follows the product, so a buyer purchasing a used scope receives the remaining coverage under its terms.

    Explore Nocpix

    Explore the families, compare prices with similar scopes, and learn about the company behind them.

    On YouTube

    Watch this scope in use.

    Reviews and demonstrations of the Nocpix ACE H50, together in one place.

    Loading a video connects to YouTube and allows its cookies for playback. YouTube privacy policy

    Buying options

    Where to buy.

    See how prices differ for the ACE H50, and what each seller offers for the money.

    Buying insights

    Compare listed prices, then weigh each seller’s shipping and return policies.

    Best price
    $3,799
    Median price
    $4,156
    MSRP
    $4,299
    In-stock sellers
    8

    Compare sellers

    Prices verified October 2026, seller terms August 2026. HuntGrade may earn an affiliate commission. How we make money

    Scroll across for policies, prices and seller links.

    In-stock buying options for Nocpix ACE H50
    Seller Shipping Returns Price Seller links
    Outdoor LegacyNot recorded
    Ships same dayOrder by 12:00 PM CT
    5-day returns$3,799Lowest priceVisit seller
    Night Vision UniverseFree shipping
    Ships in 1–5 business days
    15-day returns$3,799Lowest priceVisit seller
    EuroOpticFree shipping over $250
    Ships same dayOrder by 3:00 PM ET
    15-day returns$3,800Visit seller
    MidwayUSAFree shipping over $100
    Ships same dayOrder by 1:00 PM CT
    90-day returns$4,012Visit seller
    ScheelsFree shipping over $75
    Ships in 1–2 business days
    90-day returns$4,299Visit seller