Nocpix ACE S60R thermal scope

    Nocpix

    ACE S60R

    1280-class sensor60 mm lens

    This sensor and lens combination pairs a broad scanning view with more detail on distant animals in our identification model. Its 50.9 oz mounted weight and 6-hour listed runtime are worth weighing together for longer nights. Compare current offers and the alternatives below to see what a change in price buys you.

    HuntGrade Score

    Image
    96
    Handling
    49
    Warranty
    100
    Score breakdown

    Key specs

    Resolution
    1280×1024 px
    Hog ID
    547 yd
    Field of view
    14.7°
    Weight
    50.9 oz
    $5,295Best price
    13 in-stock sellers

    Side by side

    Compare alternatives.

    Compare price, image performance, and handling to see which tradeoffs suit your hunting. Start with these alternatives, or compare any scope in the full lineup.

    Compare specs.

    Nocpix ACE S60R compared with AGM Adder V2 LRF 60-1280 compared with ATN ThOR 5 XD LRF 1280 2-20x — key specifications
    Scope
    At a glance
    Best price$5,295$5,995$4,330, advantage
    HuntGrade Score89.489.6, advantage84.5
    Overall rank#4 of 155#3 of 155, advantage#8 of 155
    Image
    Image score96.4, advantage94.090.6
    Resolution1280×10241280×10241280×1024
    Objective lens60mm, largest lens60mm, largest lens50mm
    Field of view14.7°14.6°17.6°, widest field of view
    Identification547 yd, advantage547 yd, advantage456 yd
    Handling
    Handling score48.762.6, advantage50.0
    Mounted weight51 oz40 oz, advantage54 oz
    Runtime~6 hrs~9 hrs~10 hrs, advantage
    Laser rangefinderBuilt inBuilt inBuilt in
    Warranty
    Warranty score100.0, advantage100.0, advantage90.0
    Term5 years5 years5 years
    TransferableYes, advantageYes, advantageNo — first owner only

    The reasoning

    What earns its score.

    See how each specification contributes to the ACE S60R’s Image, Handling, and Warranty scores, and how those combine into its HuntGrade Score.

    Nocpix ACE S60R

    Nocpix ACE S60R

    1280×1024 sensor · 60 mm lens · 12 µm

    ImageImage96.4× 80% weight
    HandlingHandling48.7× 15% weight
    WarrantyWarranty100.0× 5% weight
    HuntGrade Score89.4

    Image

    96.4 pts
    Sensor resolution100.0 pts1280×102450% of Image
    Animal detail101.7 pts547 yd ID15% of Image
    Field of view85.3 pts14.7° horizontal FOV15% of Image
    Sensitivity92.0 pts15 mK10% of Image
    Optics90.0 ptsf/15% of Image
    Screen93.1 pts2560×2560 · 50 Hz5% of Image

    Handling

    48.7 pts
    Mounted weight41.2 pts50.9 oz60% of Handling
    Battery life46.0 pts6 hours20% of Handling
    Water resistance95.0 ptsIP6710% of Handling
    Eye relief53.0 pts50 mm10% of Handling

    Warranty

    100.0 pts
    Electronics coverage100.0 pts5 years90% of Warranty
    Transferability100.0 ptsTransferable10% of Warranty
    Explore the full methodology

    Behind the scope

    Get to know Nocpix.

    See where the ACE S60R fits in Nocpix’s lineup. Explore the product families, compare configurations and prices, and learn about the company behind the scope.

    5 families · In-stock price ranges

    InfiRay sensor technology

    Our research links Nocpix to the InfiRay sensor family. The lens, display and eyepiece also shape the view, so a shared sensor does not mean two scopes perform alike in the field.

    U.S. support through iRayUSA

    iRayUSA handles U.S. distribution and service. The warranty follows the product, so a buyer purchasing a used scope receives the remaining coverage under its terms.

    Explore Nocpix

    Explore the families, compare prices with similar scopes, and learn about the company behind them.

    On YouTube

    Watch this scope in use.

    Reviews and demonstrations of the Nocpix ACE S60R, together in one place.

    Loading a video connects to YouTube and allows its cookies for playback. YouTube privacy policy

    Hunt footage

    Night Out with the ACE S60R — 1280 resolution

    Buying options

    Where to buy.

    See how prices differ for the ACE S60R, and what each seller offers for the money.

    Buying insights

    Compare listed prices, then weigh each seller’s shipping and return policies.

    Best price
    $5,295
    Median price
    $5,499
    MSRP
    $6,599
    In-stock sellers
    13

    Compare sellers

    Prices verified October 2026, seller terms September 2026. HuntGrade may earn an affiliate commission. How we make money

    Scroll across for policies, prices and seller links.

    In-stock buying options for Nocpix ACE S60R
    Seller Shipping Returns Price Seller links
    Night Vision UniverseFree shipping
    Ships in 1–5 business days
    15-day returns$5,295Lowest priceVisit seller
    Ultimate Night VisionFree shipping on eligible products15-day returns$5,299Visit seller
    Dark Night OutdoorsCalculated at checkout14-day returns$5,299Visit seller
    Night Vision GuysFree shipping over $299Exchanges only, 7 days$5,374Visit seller
    Outdoor LegacyNot recorded
    Ships same dayOrder by 12:00 PM CT
    5-day returns$5,499Visit seller