Nocpix BOLT L35R thermal scope

    Nocpix

    BOLT L35R

    384-class sensor35 mm lens

    This sensor and lens combination favors identifying animals farther away, trading a broad scanning view for a narrower view of distant targets. Its 36.0 oz mounted weight and 6.5-hour listed runtime are worth weighing together for longer nights. Compare current offers and the alternatives below to see what a change in price buys you.

    HuntGrade Score

    Image
    55
    Handling
    63
    Warranty
    100
    Score breakdown

    Key specs

    Resolution
    384×288 px
    Hog ID
    319 yd
    Field of view
    7.5°
    Weight
    36.0 oz
    $1,999Best price
    15 in-stock sellers

    Side by side

    Compare alternatives.

    Compare price, image performance, and handling to see which tradeoffs suit your hunting. Start with these alternatives, or compare any scope in the full lineup.

    Compare specs.

    Nocpix BOLT L35R compared with Bering Hogster VIBE 2.0-8.0x35mm compared with Bering Hogster VIBE 1.4-5.6x25mm — key specifications
    Scope
    At a glance
    Best price$1,999$1,875$1,775, advantage
    HuntGrade Score58.5, advantage58.5, advantage58.2
    Overall rank#121 of 155, advantage#121 of 155, advantage#124 of 155
    Image
    Image score55.1, advantage53.953.5
    Resolution384×288384×288384×288
    Objective lens35mm, largest lens35mm, largest lens25mm
    Field of view7.5°10.7°14.9°, widest field of view
    Identification319 yd, advantage225 yd161 yd
    Handling
    Handling score62.974.975.5, advantage
    Mounted weight36 oz17 oz16 oz, advantage
    Runtime~6.5 hrs, advantage~4 hrs~4 hrs
    Laser rangefinderBuilt in, advantageNoNo
    Warranty
    Warranty score100.0, advantage82.082.0
    Term5 years, advantage4 years4 years
    TransferableYesYesYes

    The reasoning

    What earns its score.

    See how each specification contributes to the BOLT L35R’s Image, Handling, and Warranty scores, and how those combine into its HuntGrade Score.

    Nocpix BOLT L35R

    Nocpix BOLT L35R

    384×288 sensor · 35 mm lens · 12 µm

    ImageImage55.1× 80% weight
    HandlingHandling62.9× 15% weight
    WarrantyWarranty100.0× 5% weight
    HuntGrade Score58.5

    Image

    55.1 pts
    Sensor resolution32.2 pts384×28850% of Image
    Animal detail89.8 pts319 yd ID15% of Image
    Field of view63.3 pts7.5° horizontal FOV15% of Image
    Sensitivity86.0 pts20 mK10% of Image
    Optics90.0 ptsf/15% of Image
    Screen57.5 pts1024×768 · 50 Hz5% of Image

    Handling

    62.9 pts
    Mounted weight63.4 pts36.0 oz60% of Handling
    Battery life50.0 pts6.5 hours20% of Handling
    Water resistance95.0 ptsIP6710% of Handling
    Eye relief53.0 pts50 mm10% of Handling

    Warranty

    100.0 pts
    Electronics coverage100.0 pts5 years90% of Warranty
    Transferability100.0 ptsTransferable10% of Warranty
    Explore the full methodology

    Behind the scope

    Get to know Nocpix.

    See where the BOLT L35R fits in Nocpix’s lineup. Explore the product families, compare configurations and prices, and learn about the company behind the scope.

    5 families · In-stock price ranges

    InfiRay sensor technology

    Our research links Nocpix to the InfiRay sensor family. The lens, display and eyepiece also shape the view, so a shared sensor does not mean two scopes perform alike in the field.

    U.S. support through iRayUSA

    iRayUSA handles U.S. distribution and service. The warranty follows the product, so a buyer purchasing a used scope receives the remaining coverage under its terms.

    Explore Nocpix

    Explore the families, compare prices with similar scopes, and learn about the company behind them.

    On YouTube

    Watch this scope in use.

    Reviews and demonstrations of the Nocpix BOLT L35R, together in one place.

    Loading a video connects to YouTube and allows its cookies for playback. YouTube privacy policy

    Buying options

    Where to buy.

    See how prices differ for the BOLT L35R, and what each seller offers for the money.

    Buying insights

    Compare listed prices, then weigh each seller’s shipping and return policies.

    Best price
    $1,999
    Median price
    $1,999
    MSRP
    $1,999
    In-stock sellers
    15

    Compare sellers

    Prices verified October 2026, seller terms September 2026. HuntGrade may earn an affiliate commission. How we make money

    Scroll across for policies, prices and seller links.

    In-stock buying options for Nocpix BOLT L35R
    Seller Shipping Returns Price Seller links
    MidwayUSAFree shipping over $100
    Ships same dayOrder by 1:00 PM CT
    90-day returns$1,999Lowest priceVisit seller
    EuroOpticFree shipping over $250
    Ships same dayOrder by 3:00 PM ET
    15-day returns$1,999Lowest priceVisit seller
    Outdoor LegacyNot recorded
    Ships same dayOrder by 12:00 PM CT
    5-day returns$1,999Lowest priceVisit seller
    The Thermal StoreFree shipping over $1,799
    Ships same day
    No returns$1,999Lowest priceVisit seller
    ScheelsFree shipping over $75
    Ships in 1–2 business days
    90-day returns$1,999Lowest priceVisit seller