Nocpix RICO 2 H75R thermal scope

    Nocpix

    RICO 2 H75R

    640-class sensor75 mm lens

    This sensor and lens combination favors identifying animals farther away, trading a broad scanning view for a narrower view of distant targets. Its 44.1 oz mounted weight and 5.5-hour listed runtime are worth weighing together for longer nights. Compare current offers and the alternatives below to see what a change in price buys you.

    HuntGrade Score

    Image
    73
    Handling
    56
    Warranty
    100
    Score breakdown

    Key specs

    Resolution
    640×512 px
    Hog ID
    684 yd
    Field of view
    5.9°
    Weight
    44.1 oz
    $4,200Best price
    14 in-stock sellers

    Side by side

    Compare alternatives.

    Compare price, image performance, and handling to see which tradeoffs suit your hunting. Start with these alternatives, or compare any scope in the full lineup.

    Compare specs.

    Nocpix RICO 2 H75R compared with InfiRay RICO Hybrid 640 4x 75mm compared with Pulsar Thermion 2 LRF XP50 PRO — key specifications
    Scope
    At a glance
    Best price$4,200$3,500$3,400, advantage
    HuntGrade Score71.870.072.4, advantage
    Overall rank#57 of 155#65 of 155#51 of 155, advantage
    Image
    Image score73.0, advantage71.672.0
    Resolution640×512, advantage640×512, advantage640×480
    Objective lens75mm, largest lens75mm, largest lens50mm
    Field of view5.9°5.9°12.4°, widest field of view
    Identification684 yd, advantage684 yd, advantage322 yd
    Handling
    Handling score56.054.965.6, advantage
    Mounted weight44 oz45 oz39 oz, advantage
    Runtime~5.5 hrs~6 hrs~10 hrs, advantage
    Laser rangefinderBuilt in, advantageNoBuilt in, advantage
    Warranty
    Warranty score100.0, advantage90.0100.0, advantage
    Term5 years5 years5 years
    TransferableYes, advantageNo — first owner onlyYes, advantage

    The reasoning

    What earns its score.

    See how each specification contributes to the RICO 2 H75R’s Image, Handling, and Warranty scores, and how those combine into its HuntGrade Score.

    Nocpix RICO 2 H75R

    Nocpix RICO 2 H75R

    640×512 sensor · 75 mm lens · 12 µm

    ImageImage73.0× 80% weight
    HandlingHandling56.0× 15% weight
    WarrantyWarranty100.0× 5% weight
    HuntGrade Score71.8

    Image

    73.0 pts
    Sensor resolution62.0 pts640×51250% of Image
    Animal detail105.7 pts684 yd ID15% of Image
    Field of view50.7 pts5.9° horizontal FOV15% of Image
    Sensitivity92.0 pts15 mK10% of Image
    Optics90.0 ptsf/15% of Image
    Screen97.7 pts2560×2560 · 60 Hz5% of Image

    Handling

    56.0 pts
    Mounted weight51.4 pts44.1 oz60% of Handling
    Battery life42.0 pts5.5 hours20% of Handling
    Water resistance95.0 ptsIP6710% of Handling
    Eye relief73.0 pts70 mm10% of Handling

    Warranty

    100.0 pts
    Electronics coverage100.0 pts5 years90% of Warranty
    Transferability100.0 ptsTransferable10% of Warranty
    Explore the full methodology

    Behind the scope

    Get to know Nocpix.

    See where the RICO 2 H75R fits in Nocpix’s lineup. Explore the product families, compare configurations and prices, and learn about the company behind the scope.

    5 families · In-stock price ranges

    InfiRay sensor technology

    Our research links Nocpix to the InfiRay sensor family. The lens, display and eyepiece also shape the view, so a shared sensor does not mean two scopes perform alike in the field.

    U.S. support through iRayUSA

    iRayUSA handles U.S. distribution and service. The warranty follows the product, so a buyer purchasing a used scope receives the remaining coverage under its terms.

    Explore Nocpix

    Explore the families, compare prices with similar scopes, and learn about the company behind them.

    On YouTube

    Watch this scope in use.

    Reviews and demonstrations of the Nocpix RICO 2 H75R, together in one place.

    Loading a video connects to YouTube and allows its cookies for playback. YouTube privacy policy

    Hunt footage

    Kentucky night coyote hunting with Nocpix RICO 2

    RICO 2 series hunt — the uploader doesn't state which config.

    Buying options

    Where to buy.

    See how prices differ for the RICO 2 H75R, and what each seller offers for the money.

    Buying insights

    Compare listed prices, then weigh each seller’s shipping and return policies.

    Best price
    $4,200
    Median price
    $5,223
    MSRP
    $7,150
    In-stock sellers
    14

    Compare sellers

    Prices verified October 2026, seller terms September 2026. HuntGrade may earn an affiliate commission. How we make money

    Scroll across for policies, prices and seller links.

    In-stock buying options for Nocpix RICO 2 H75R
    Seller Shipping Returns Price Seller links
    Night Vision GuysFree shipping over $299Exchanges only, 7 days$4,200Lowest priceVisit seller
    Night Vision UniverseFree shipping
    Ships in 1–5 business days
    15-day returns$4,399Visit seller
    Feral Texas OutdoorsFree shipping over $995
    Ships in 1–3 business days
    No returns$4,399Visit seller
    NightVision4LessFree shipping
    Ships in 1–2 business days
    No returns$4,499Visit seller
    Ultimate Night VisionFree shipping on eligible products15-day returns$4,799Visit seller