Nocpix RICO 3 H35R thermal scope

    Nocpix

    RICO 3 H35R

    640-class sensor35 mm lens

    This sensor and lens combination pairs a broad scanning view with more detail on distant animals in our identification model. Its 29.1 oz mounted weight and 10-hour listed runtime are worth weighing together for longer nights. Compare current offers and the alternatives below to see what a change in price buys you.

    HuntGrade Score

    Image
    75
    Handling
    77
    Warranty
    100
    Score breakdown

    Key specs

    Resolution
    640×512 px
    Hog ID
    319 yd
    Field of view
    12.6°
    Weight
    29.1 oz
    $3,699Best price
    14 in-stock sellers

    Side by side

    Compare alternatives.

    Compare price, image performance, and handling to see which tradeoffs suit your hunting. Start with these alternatives, or compare any scope in the full lineup.

    Compare specs.

    Nocpix RICO 3 H35R compared with AGM Adder V2 LRF 35-640 compared with ATN ThOR 6 LRF 640x512 3-24x — key specifications
    Scope
    At a glance
    Best price$3,699$3,494$2,995, advantage
    HuntGrade Score76.7, advantage75.374.2
    Overall rank#15 of 155, advantage#23 of 155#34 of 155
    Image
    Image score75.3, advantage75.174.4
    Resolution640×512640×512640×512
    Objective lens35mm35mm50mm, largest lens
    Field of view12.6°, widest field of view12.5°8.8°
    Identification319 yd319 yd456 yd, advantage
    Handling
    Handling score76.7, advantage67.967.6
    Mounted weight29 oz, advantage34 oz35 oz
    Runtime~10 hrs, advantage~9 hrs~9 hrs
    Laser rangefinderBuilt inBuilt inBuilt in
    Warranty
    Warranty score100.0, advantage100.0, advantage90.0
    Term5 years5 years5 years
    TransferableYes, advantageYes, advantageNo — first owner only

    The reasoning

    What earns its score.

    See how each specification contributes to the RICO 3 H35R’s Image, Handling, and Warranty scores, and how those combine into its HuntGrade Score.

    Nocpix RICO 3 H35R

    Nocpix RICO 3 H35R

    640×512 sensor · 35 mm lens · 12 µm

    ImageImage75.3× 80% weight
    HandlingHandling76.7× 15% weight
    WarrantyWarranty100.0× 5% weight
    HuntGrade Score76.7

    Image

    75.3 pts
    Sensor resolution62.0 pts640×51250% of Image
    Animal detail89.8 pts319 yd ID15% of Image
    Field of view81.8 pts12.6° horizontal FOV15% of Image
    Sensitivity92.0 pts15 mK10% of Image
    Optics90.0 ptsf/15% of Image
    Screen97.7 pts2560×2560 · 60 Hz5% of Image

    Handling

    76.7 pts
    Mounted weight73.9 pts29.1 oz60% of Handling
    Battery life78.0 pts10 hours20% of Handling
    Water resistance95.0 ptsIP6710% of Handling
    Eye relief73.0 pts70 mm10% of Handling

    Warranty

    100.0 pts
    Electronics coverage100.0 pts5 years90% of Warranty
    Transferability100.0 ptsTransferable10% of Warranty
    Explore the full methodology

    Behind the scope

    Get to know Nocpix.

    See where the RICO 3 H35R fits in Nocpix’s lineup. Explore the product families, compare configurations and prices, and learn about the company behind the scope.

    5 families · In-stock price ranges

    InfiRay sensor technology

    Our research links Nocpix to the InfiRay sensor family. The lens, display and eyepiece also shape the view, so a shared sensor does not mean two scopes perform alike in the field.

    U.S. support through iRayUSA

    iRayUSA handles U.S. distribution and service. The warranty follows the product, so a buyer purchasing a used scope receives the remaining coverage under its terms.

    Explore Nocpix

    Explore the families, compare prices with similar scopes, and learn about the company behind them.

    Buying options

    Where to buy.

    See how prices differ for the RICO 3 H35R, and what each seller offers for the money.

    Buying insights

    Compare listed prices, then weigh each seller’s shipping and return policies.

    Best price
    $3,699
    Median price
    $3,699
    MSRP
    $3,799
    In-stock sellers
    14

    Compare sellers

    Prices verified October 2026, seller terms September 2026. HuntGrade may earn an affiliate commission. How we make money

    Scroll across for policies, prices and seller links.

    In-stock buying options for Nocpix RICO 3 H35R
    Seller Shipping Returns Price Seller links
    ScopelistFree shipping over $250
    Ships same dayOrder by 4:00 PM ET
    15-day returns$3,699Lowest priceVisit seller
    EuroOpticFree shipping over $250
    Ships same dayOrder by 3:00 PM ET
    15-day returns$3,699Lowest priceVisit seller
    Outdoor LegacyNot recorded
    Ships same dayOrder by 12:00 PM CT
    5-day returns$3,699Lowest priceVisit seller
    The Thermal StoreFree shipping over $1,799
    Ships same day
    No returns$3,699Lowest priceVisit seller
    ScheelsFree shipping over $75
    Ships in 1–2 business days
    90-day returns$3,699Lowest priceVisit seller