Nocpix SLIM L35 thermal scope

    Nocpix

    SLIM L35

    384-class sensor35 mm lens

    This sensor and lens combination favors identifying animals farther away, trading a broad scanning view for a narrower view of distant targets. Its 18.7 oz mounted weight and 4-hour listed runtime are worth weighing together for longer nights. Compare current offers and the alternatives below to see what a change in price buys you.

    HuntGrade Score

    Image
    55
    Handling
    74
    Warranty
    100
    Score breakdown

    Key specs

    Resolution
    384×288 px
    Hog ID
    319 yd
    Field of view
    7.5°
    Weight
    18.7 oz
    $1,699Best price
    16 in-stock sellers

    Side by side

    Compare alternatives.

    Compare price, image performance, and handling to see which tradeoffs suit your hunting. Start with these alternatives, or compare any scope in the full lineup.

    Compare specs.

    Nocpix SLIM L35 compared with AGM Varmint V2 LRF 35-384 compared with Nocpix SLIM L25 — key specifications
    Scope
    At a glance
    Best price$1,699$1,674$1,499, advantage
    HuntGrade Score60.460.760.9, advantage
    Overall rank#108 of 155#106 of 155#105 of 155, advantage
    Image
    Image score55.355.156.0, advantage
    Resolution384×288384×288384×288
    Objective lens35mm, largest lens35mm, largest lens25mm
    Field of view7.5°7.5°10.5°, widest field of view
    Identification319 yd, advantage319 yd, advantage228 yd
    Handling
    Handling score74.377.6, advantage74.3
    Mounted weight19 oz18 oz, advantage19 oz
    Runtime~4 hrs~6 hrs, advantage~4 hrs
    Laser rangefinderNoBuilt in, advantageNo
    Warranty
    Warranty score100.0100.0100.0
    Term5 years5 years5 years
    TransferableYesYesYes

    The reasoning

    What earns its score.

    See how each specification contributes to the SLIM L35’s Image, Handling, and Warranty scores, and how those combine into its HuntGrade Score.

    Nocpix SLIM L35

    Nocpix SLIM L35

    384×288 sensor · 35 mm lens · 12 µm

    ImageImage55.3× 80% weight
    HandlingHandling74.3× 15% weight
    WarrantyWarranty100.0× 5% weight
    HuntGrade Score60.4

    Image

    55.3 pts
    Sensor resolution32.2 pts384×28850% of Image
    Animal detail89.8 pts319 yd ID15% of Image
    Field of view63.3 pts7.5° horizontal FOV15% of Image
    Sensitivity88.0 pts18 mK10% of Image
    Optics90.0 ptsf/15% of Image
    Screen57.5 pts1024×768 · 50 Hz5% of Image

    Handling

    74.3 pts
    Mounted weight89.5 pts18.7 oz60% of Handling
    Battery life30.0 pts4 hours20% of Handling
    Water resistance95.0 ptsIP6710% of Handling
    Eye relief51.0 pts48 mm10% of Handling

    Warranty

    100.0 pts
    Electronics coverage100.0 pts5 years90% of Warranty
    Transferability100.0 ptsTransferable10% of Warranty
    Explore the full methodology

    Behind the scope

    Get to know Nocpix.

    SLIM is Nocpix’s compact, lightweight family. Across the wider lineup, body style, displays and rangefinder options change alongside sensor and lens size. See where this scope fits before choosing what to pay for.

    5 families · In-stock price ranges

    InfiRay sensor technology

    Our research links Nocpix to the InfiRay sensor family. The lens, display and eyepiece also shape the view, so a shared sensor does not mean two scopes perform alike in the field.

    U.S. support through iRayUSA

    iRayUSA handles U.S. distribution and service. The warranty follows the product, so a buyer purchasing a used scope receives the remaining coverage under its terms.

    Explore Nocpix

    Explore the families, compare prices with similar scopes, and learn about the company behind them.

    On YouTube

    Watch this scope in use.

    Reviews and demonstrations of the Nocpix SLIM L35, together in one place.

    Loading a video connects to YouTube and allows its cookies for playback. YouTube privacy policy

    Buying options

    Where to buy.

    See how prices differ for the SLIM L35, and what each seller offers for the money.

    Buying insights

    Compare listed prices, then weigh each seller’s shipping and return policies.

    Best price
    $1,699
    Median price
    $1,799
    MSRP
    $2,550
    In-stock sellers
    16

    Compare sellers

    Prices verified October 2026, seller terms September 2026. HuntGrade may earn an affiliate commission. How we make money

    Scroll across for policies, prices and seller links.

    In-stock buying options for Nocpix SLIM L35
    Seller Shipping Returns Price Seller links
    The Thermal StoreFree shipping over $1,799
    Ships same day
    No returns$1,699Lowest priceVisit seller
    MidwayUSAFree shipping over $100
    Ships same dayOrder by 1:00 PM CT
    90-day returns$1,799Visit seller
    ScopelistFree shipping over $250
    Ships same dayOrder by 4:00 PM ET
    15-day returns$1,799Visit seller
    EuroOpticFree shipping over $250
    Ships same dayOrder by 3:00 PM ET
    15-day returns$1,799Visit seller
    Outdoor LegacyNot recorded
    Ships same dayOrder by 12:00 PM CT
    5-day returns$1,799Visit seller