Nocpix ACE L35 thermal scope

    Nocpix

    ACE L35

    384-class sensor35 mm lens

    This sensor and lens combination favors identifying animals farther away, trading a broad scanning view for a narrower view of distant targets. Its 42.0 oz mounted weight and 7-hour listed runtime are worth weighing together for longer nights. Compare current offers and the alternatives below to see what a change in price buys you.

    HuntGrade Score

    Image
    58
    Handling
    58
    Warranty
    100
    Score breakdown

    Key specs

    Resolution
    384×288 px
    Hog ID
    319 yd
    Field of view
    7.5°
    Weight
    42.0 oz
    $2,499Best price
    1 in-stock seller

    Side by side

    Compare alternatives.

    Compare price, image performance, and handling to see which tradeoffs suit your hunting. Start with these alternatives, or compare any scope in the full lineup.

    Compare specs.

    Nocpix ACE L35 compared with AGM Adder V2 LRF 35-384 compared with Pulsar Thermion 2 LRF XQ50 PRO — key specifications
    Scope
    At a glance
    Best price$2,499$2,195, advantage$2,199
    HuntGrade Score59.861.1, advantage59.9
    Overall rank#117 of 155#103 of 155, advantage#116 of 155
    Image
    Image score57.6, advantage57.456.3
    Resolution384×288384×288384×288
    Objective lens35mm35mm50mm, largest lens
    Field of view7.5°7.5°7.5°
    Identification319 yd319 yd322 yd, advantage
    Handling
    Handling score58.367.9, advantage65.6
    Mounted weight42 oz34 oz, advantage39 oz
    Runtime~7 hrs~9 hrs~10 hrs, advantage
    Laser rangefinderNoBuilt in, advantageBuilt in, advantage
    Warranty
    Warranty score100.0100.0100.0
    Term5 years5 years5 years
    TransferableYesYesYes

    The reasoning

    What earns its score.

    See how each specification contributes to the ACE L35’s Image, Handling, and Warranty scores, and how those combine into its HuntGrade Score.

    Nocpix ACE L35

    Nocpix ACE L35

    384×288 sensor · 35 mm lens · 12 µm

    ImageImage57.6× 80% weight
    HandlingHandling58.3× 15% weight
    WarrantyWarranty100.0× 5% weight
    HuntGrade Score59.8

    Image

    57.6 pts
    Sensor resolution32.2 pts384×28850% of Image
    Animal detail89.8 pts319 yd ID15% of Image
    Field of view63.3 pts7.5° horizontal FOV15% of Image
    Sensitivity88.0 pts18 mK10% of Image
    Optics96.0 ptsf/0.95% of Image
    Screen97.7 pts2560×2560 · 60 Hz5% of Image

    Handling

    58.3 pts
    Mounted weight54.5 pts42.0 oz60% of Handling
    Battery life54.0 pts7 hours20% of Handling
    Water resistance95.0 ptsIP6710% of Handling
    Eye relief53.0 pts50 mm10% of Handling

    Warranty

    100.0 pts
    Electronics coverage100.0 pts5 years90% of Warranty
    Transferability100.0 ptsTransferable10% of Warranty
    Explore the full methodology

    Behind the scope

    Get to know Nocpix.

    See where the ACE L35 fits in Nocpix’s lineup. Explore the product families, compare configurations and prices, and learn about the company behind the scope.

    5 families · In-stock price ranges

    InfiRay sensor technology

    Our research links Nocpix to the InfiRay sensor family. The lens, display and eyepiece also shape the view, so a shared sensor does not mean two scopes perform alike in the field.

    U.S. support through iRayUSA

    iRayUSA handles U.S. distribution and service. The warranty follows the product, so a buyer purchasing a used scope receives the remaining coverage under its terms.

    Explore Nocpix

    Explore the families, compare prices with similar scopes, and learn about the company behind them.

    On YouTube

    Watch this scope in use.

    Reviews and demonstrations of the Nocpix ACE L35, together in one place.

    Loading a video connects to YouTube and allows its cookies for playback. YouTube privacy policy

    Buying options

    Where to buy.

    See how prices differ for the ACE L35, and what each seller offers for the money.

    Buying insights

    Compare listed prices, then weigh each seller’s shipping and return policies.

    Best price
    $2,499
    Median price
    Not shown with one seller
    One seller
    MSRP
    $3,100
    In-stock sellers
    1

    Compare sellers

    Prices verified October 2026, seller terms August 2026. HuntGrade may earn an affiliate commission. How we make money

    Scroll across for policies, prices and seller links.

    In-stock buying options for Nocpix ACE L35
    Seller Shipping Returns Price Seller links
    ScheelsFree shipping over $75
    Ships in 1–2 business days
    90-day returns$2,499Lowest priceVisit seller